Edge-glued, full stave panels

Edge-glued, full stave panels are mainly manufactured for customer orders to the customers’ requirements. Edge-glued, full stave panels are also held in stock ready for rapid delivery in both small and large volumes. The table shows the standard sizes that you can choose from. Edge-glued panels are manufactured in A/B quality with sanding at 120 grit on the A side and 80 grit on the B side. If you have particular requirements for wood type, dimensions, CNC processing or surface treatment, please send us an enquiry.

Dimension table
Wood speciesQualityThickness (mm)Width (mm)Length (mm)Info
AshA/B286502350
AshA/B30707730
BirchA/B209002400
BirchA/B207802300
European ashA/B426161200
European ashA/B306501750-4100Tillverkas i längderna 1750-4100mm
European ashA/B20664720-1450Tillverkas i längderna 720, 1000, 1200 & 1450mm
European ashA/B14664720-1450Tillverkas i längderna 720, 1000, 1200 & 1450mm
PineA/B42616900/1100/1500
BirchA/B208402400
European oakA/B306643020+
European oakA/B306642220
European oakA/B306641420
European oakA/B306641020
European oakA/B306752150+Längdintervall 100 mm
European oakA/B206641680
European oakA/B206641240
European oakA/B206641000
European oakA/B20664720
European oakA/B146641580
European oakA/B146641240
European oakA/B146641000
European oakA/B14664720-1580Tillverkas i längderna 720, 1000, 1240 & 1580mm
European oakA/B406722050+Length range 100mm
PineA/B306642100Clear
European oakA/B206352100+Length range 100 mm
European oakA/B206642100+Length range 100 mm
European oakA/B306502100+Length range 100 mm
European ashA/B206352450
WalnutA/B306502320
WalnutA/B306501920
WalnutA/B306641920
WalnutA/B306642320

Allow us to tell you more about KG List

Fill out your name, phone number, email and we will get back to you.

Our products

Three-layer panels

Three-layer panels are the perfect material for those who want a stable shaped panel of solid wood. The product is manufactured in birch, European oak, ash, American alder and walnut. Demand is high and three-layer panels are now our largest single product.

Read More

Edge-glued panels

Edge-glued panels are manufactured both for our stock range and to each customer’s order to the extent that is technically possible. The quality required for our edge-glued panels determines the selection of raw materials and can range from full stave to finger jointed panels in different qualities of raw material.

Read More

Components and Mouldings

Components and Mouldings is a broad product group consisting of furniture components and a variety of mouldings with planed and glued components. By means of our flexible production process, we can create products for many different uses, to the extent that is technically possible.

Read More